JM Hot News - шаблон joomla Окна

News & Activities


There are articles of news and activities in this main category. If subcategories display on this page, they may contain articles.

 

 

College of Public Health Sciences, Chulalongkorn University. are pleased for an interview you to ensure that your qualification is appropriate with our College. After review of your application, the Admission Committee are very interested in interviewing you for an admitted interview on May 5 -6,2021 / May 13,2021  (GMAT +7 Setting Time)  at  the College of Public Health Sciences Chulalongkorn University or Zoom system   by the link below (Allow only applicant  by COVID - 19 Situation) 

 

 **Applicant Need to login system 30 Minute before Queue
 Start with the report your queue number and name /Program Applying to Selection Committee
Example 1. ( No 1: Lizz Srisuwan  Apply for MPH Program)
Example 2. ( No 2: Desy Liana Apply for Ph.D.  Program)

(Ph.D. must Present Concept paper 10 Minute - last 5 Minute is Q&A - Interview Session )

Topic: CPHS: Admission Interview (MPH. in Public Health)

Time: May 5, 2021 08:45 AM Bangkok

Join Zoom Meeting
https://chula.zoom.us/j/92214202675?pwd=RXFzZlk5VjhWTklIeVZrYVZvcW40QT09

Meeting ID: 922 1420 2675

Password: 123456

oe :+6622517042) Master's Degree Program & PhD Program (February 5,2020)@ Room 1010  Institute Building 3 (9.00-16.00hr),Chulalongkorn Universi

 

List of Interview  

May 5-6,2021 (M.P.H.)

Queue

Curriculum  - Name         

 Country

 Time

1

 MPH Satapanee Nintarat Thailand

9.00-9.15

2

 MPH Piyanat Kaewmaneechai Thailand

9.15-9.30

3

 MPH Sherab Zangmo Bhutan

9.30-9.45

4

 MPH Anh Hoang Thi Ngoc Vietnam

9.45-10.00

5

 MPH Hiromichi Takahash Japan

10.00-10.15

6

 MPH Niang Aung Myanmar

10.15-10.30

 7  MPH Moe Myint Thu Myanmar  10.30-11.00

 8

 MPH Tun Pa Pa Kyaw Myanmar

 11.00-11.15

9

 MPH Omowumi Oluwatoyin Ayodeji Nigeria

11.15-11.30

 10  MPH Dalilah Danuris Indonesia

11.30-11.45

 11  MPH Revian Gigih Laksono Indonesia  11.45-12.00
 12  MPH Agustina Putri Kintan Arini Indonesia  13.00-13.15
13  MPH Novena Dameria Pakpahan Indonesia 13.15-13.30
14  MPH Hastomo Angrosidy Indonesia 13.30-13.45
 15  MPH Friscilla Hermayurisca Indonesia  13.45-14.00
16  MPH Lamin Barry Gambia 14.00-14.15
 17  MPH  Dian Islamiati  Indonesia  14.15-14.30
18 MPH Natakorn Ritbunyakorn Thailand 14.30-14.45
19 MPH Myo Thiha Zaw Myanmar 14.45-15.00


Some of the applicant's red  lists may cant interview  because of an incompleted document - in case the Applicant cant resubmitted on time we will cut name from list


 



May6,2021 (Ph.D.) + Present Concept Paper 

 **Applicant Need to login system 30 Minute before Queue
 Start with the report your queue number and name /Program Applying to Selection Committee
Example 1.( No 1 : Swarnamala Kantipudi  Apply for Ph.D. Course work Program)
Example 2.( No 2: Femi Adesina Apply for Ph.D. Non Course work Program)
(Ph.D. must Present Concept paper 10 Minute - last 5 Minute is Q&A - Interview Session )

Topic: CPHS: Admission Interview (PHD. in Public Health)

Time: May 6, 2021 08:45 AM Bangkok

Join Zoom Meeting
https://chula.zoom.us/j/94173511461?pwd=RFp2SHFsTUMxKzREdVhnaUNic2JNQT09

Meeting ID: 941 7351 1461

Password: 123456

Queue

Curriculum  - Name        

 Country

 Time

1

Ph.D. Chutima Chayatangwattana Thailand 9.00-9.20

2

Ph.D. Theerakhan moonrangsri Thailand 9.20-9.40

3

Ph.D. Tassana Thammaros Thailand 9.40-10.00
4 Ph.D. Worapath Kratoo Thailand 10.00-10.20
5 Ph.D. Nyan Lin Myanmar 10.20-10.40
6 Ph.D. Duohui Chen China 10.40-11.00
7 Ph.D. Kurnia Ardiansyah Akbar Indonesia 11.00-11.20
8 Ph.D. Ariful Islam Bangladesh 11.20-11.40
9 Ph.D. Shaharior Rahman Razu Bangladesh 11.40-12.00
10 Ph.D. Melash Belachew Asresie Ethiopia 13.00-13.20
12 Ph.D. Basnet Adhikari Nepal 13.20-13.40
13 Ph.D. Rajashri Singh India 13.40-14.00
14   Ph.D.  Nyan Htet Lwin  Myanmar  14.00-14.20
15 Ph.D. Whng Fan China 14.20-14.40

 

Some of the applicant's red  lists may cant interview  because of an incompleted document - in case Applicant cant resubmitted on time we will cut name from the list


 

 

 

May 13, 2021 (M.Sc.- Ph.D.Sc.)

Topic: CPHS: Admission Interview (MSc-PhDSc in Public Health Sciences)

Time: May 13, 2021 08:45 AM Bangkok

Join Zoom Meeting
https://chula.zoom.us/j/99717750910?pwd=elByU0tMcXlLOFVNOU5CbVUrb1lOdz09

Meeting ID: 997 1775 0910

Password: 123456



 

 Queue  Curriculum  Name  Country  Time

1

MSc Kanyanee Jingjit  Thailand

9.00-9.20

2

MSc Samuel Bukunmi Adediran  Nigeria

9.20-9.40

3

MSc Ansella Amanda Epifani Widoyanti  Indonesia

9.40-10.00

4

PhD.Sc James Phungphol Thailand

10.00-10.20

 

 

 

 

 

แนวทาวปฏิบัติงานสำนักงานฝ่ายบริหารในช่วงปิดสำนักงานเนื่องจากการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อโรคCOVID-19 ระหว่างวันที่ 11-25 เม.ย. 2564

Capitation Fee (for all students) & Tuition Fee (for non Thai citizen) payment methods & Bill payment forms to be paid at any branch of SCB Bank